Calendar

How you as a fan can help:

1. Spread the word
2. Attend the live-streams
3. Buy directly from the artists and pay them for their performances just like a regular concert


Monday May 25, 2020 

* Seth Kibel

May 25, 2020, 7 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/seth-will-kibel-live-from-the-basement/

* Amanda King

May 25, 2020, 7 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/amanda-king/

* Noa Fort

May 25, 2020, 7 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/noa-fort/

* Mingus Mondays Live!

May 25, 2020, 7:30 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/mingus-mondays-live/

* Emmet Cohen

May 25, 2020, 7:30 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/emmet-cohen/

* James Murray

May 25, 2020, 10 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/james-murray/


Tuesday May 26, 2020 

* Gary Lucas

May 26, 2020, 3 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/gary-lucas-live-solo-acoustic/

* Allan Harris

May 26, 2020, 7:30 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/allan-harris/

* Jon Cleary

May 26, 2020, 9 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/jon-cleary-live-streaming-from-new-orleans/


Wednesday May 27, 2020 

* Percussion Discussion

May 27, 2020, 8 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/percussion-discussion/

* ColaJazz

May 27, 2020, 8 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/colajazz-virtual-club-crawl/

* Tom Grant

May 27, 2020, 11 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/tom-grant/


Thursday May 28, 2020 

* Jon Cleary

May 28, 2020, 2 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/jon-cleary-live-streaming-from-new-orleans/

* Jimmy Bruno Jazz Trio

May 28, 2020, 2 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/jimmy-bruno-jazz-trio/

* Gary Lucas

May 28, 2020, 3 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/gary-lucas-live-solo-acoustic/

* Sherma C. Andrews

May 28, 2020, 6 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/sherma-c-andrews/

* Damani Rhodes

May 28, 2020, 10 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/damani-rhodes/

* Hermann’s Jazz Club featuring Morien Jones & the Positive Reinforcements

May 28, 2020, 10:30 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/hermanns-jazz-club/


Friday May 29, 2020 

* Brandee Younger & Dezron Douglas

May 29, 2020, 11 AM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/brandee-younger-dezron-douglas/

* Duo Laroo/Byrd

May 29, 2020, 1 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/duo-laroo-byrd/

* Kevin Hays

May 29, 2020, 3 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/kevin-hays/

* Nicole Zuraitis

May 29, 2020, 4:30 PM EDT

http://www.jazzonthetube.com/nicole-zuraitis-music/

* Bronx Music @ Home Concert

May 29, 2020, 8 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/bronx-music-home-concert/

* Hogans Brothers

May 29, 2020, 10 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/hogans-brothers/


Saturday May 30, 2020 

* Jon Cleary

May 30, 2020, 1 PM EDT – Piano Lesson

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/jon-cleary-live-streaming-from-new-orleans/

* Gary Lucas

May 30, 2020, 3 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/gary-lucas-live-solo-acoustic/

* Monty Alexander

May 30, 2020, 4 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/monty-alexander/

* Keyon Harrold

May 30, 2020, 7:30 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/keyon-harrold/

* Yoko Miwa

May 30, 2020, 9 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/yoko-miwa/


Sunday May 31, 2020 

* Big Sam

May 31, 2020, 1 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/big-sam/

* Evan Christopher & Clarinet Road

May 31, 2020, 3 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/evan-christopher-clarinet-road/

* Sherma C. Andrews

May 31, 2020, 4 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/sherma-c-andrews/

* Kermit Ruffin

May 31, 2020, 5:20 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/kermit-ruffin-and-the-bbq-swingers-3-20-20-at-420-new-orleans-time/

* Stella Heath

May 31, 2020, 8:30 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/stella-heath/

* Sammy Miller and The Congregation

May 31, 2020, 10 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/sammy-miller-and-the-congregation/

* Hermann’s Jazz Club – A Banjo Tribute to Borgy Borgeson

May 31, 2020, 6 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/hermanns-jazz-club/


DAILY SHOWS

* Russ Kassoff – 12:30 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/russ-kassoff/

* Fred Hersh – 1:00 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/fred-hersch-music/

* Gunhild Carling – Daily but on a very “flexible” schedule (Mondays @ 3 PM EDT, Tuesdays @ 3 PM EDT, Wednesdays @ 6 PM EDT, Thursdays @ 3 PM EDT, Fridays @ 6 PM EDT, Saturdays @ 1 PM EDT, Sundays @ 3 PM EDT)

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/gunhild-carling/

* Ted Rosenthal – Daily but on a very “flexible” schedule mostly in the later afternoon but sometimes late evening. Good luck with this one.

http://www.jazzonthetube.com/ted-rosenthal/

* Satoko Fujii & Natsuki Tamura – Daily but on a very “flexible” schedule mostly in the later afternoon but sometimes late evening. Good luck with this one.

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/satoko-fujii-natsuki-tamura/

* Swinghouse – 1:00 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/swinghouse/

* Mike del Ferro – 4 PM EDT

https://www.jazzonthetube.com/mike-del-ferro/


Click here for Complete Directory of Live-Streams


Back to the Live-Stream Home Page